CLI MANCHESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
CARRINGTON BUSINESS PARK MANCHESTER ROAD CARRINGTON MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M31 4DD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£88.17k
Current assets
£423.65k
Fixed assets
£135.76k
Current creditors
£134.93k
Shareholders funds
£311.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06901790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2020

Next statement due by 15 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGOE OILS LIMITED11 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

03/11/203 November 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN MATTHEW INGOE / 02/11/2020

View Document

03/11/203 November 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / REBECCA ELOUISE HANSON / 02/11/2020

View Document

02/11/202 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN MATTHEW INGOE / 02/11/2020

View Document

02/11/202 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN MATTHEW INGOE / 02/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLI MANCHESTER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company