CLIFFE PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 04829354



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 5 APOLLO PARK UNIVERSITY WAY CREWE CHESHIRE ENGLAND CW1 6HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWBER LIMITED24 September 2003
WILLDAN LIMITED6 September 2005
CLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING LIMITED1 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/10/1925 October 2019CURREXT FROM 31/08/2019 TO 31/12/2019View PDF
14/10/1914 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2019 FROM UNIT 3 BRINDLEY COURT DALEWOOD ROAD LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE ST5 9QA ENGLANDView PDF
13/08/1913 August 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 74 THE CLOSE NORWICH NR1 4DR ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company