CLIFFHANGER (UK) LIMITED

Address

CLIFFHANGER (UK) LIMITED
THAMES HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
3 WELLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE18 6NY
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Window cleaning services

Specialised cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182691
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £74,878 £52,272 £89,120
Debtors: £75,195 £47,962 £37,310
Creditors due within one year: £56,281 £34,781 £59,063
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £93,792 £65,453 £67,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,893 £65,903 £67,963
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Burt
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLIFFHANGER (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

SUITE 235 ISLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
18-36 WELLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE18 6PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 23 Apr 2014 12
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years