CLIFFORD CHANCE SECRETARIES LIMITED

Address

CLIFFORD CHANCE SECRETARIES LIMITED
10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00592848
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1957 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 242 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bickerton
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Harkness
30 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Matthew Layton
24 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Adrian Levy
10 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christopher Perrin
24 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Pudge
3 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jeremy Sandelson
30 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Malcolm Sweeting
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
15 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEGIBUS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 27 Aug 2003

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2 V7L
Changed 25 Sep 1992

BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
19 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON EC4V 6BY
Changed 19 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 23 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
242 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years