CLIFFORD DEVLIN LIMITED

Address

CLIFFORD DEVLIN LIMITED
CLIFFORD HOUSE
TOWCESTER ROAD
BOW
LONDON,
E3 3ND
Phone: 0161 433 9630
Phone: 01275 390 657
Phone: 020 7538 8721
Fax: 020 7987 1857
Web:
Classification:

Demolition

Site preparation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00719719
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1962 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Clifford
before 2 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Siobhan Clifford
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Leslie Rose
before 2 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ONEE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

CLIFFORD DEVLIN TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

469-475 THE HIGHWAY
STEPNEY
LONDON E1 9HN
Changed 14 Apr 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £23,464.88

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clifforddevlin.co.uk
www.clifforddevlin.com
www.clifforddevlin.construction
www.clifforddevlin.net
www.clifforddevlin.active
www.clifforddevlin.org.uk
www.clifforddevlin.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years