CLIFFORD PACKAGING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CLIFFORD PACKAGING HOLDINGS LIMITED
95 HIGH ST
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7DB
(676 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01282 458 550
Fax: 01282 410 650
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01502927
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£77,000.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
6 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £497,633 £2,414,997 £352,634
Debtors: £14,544 £315 £112,188
Creditors due within one year: £2,991 £89,226 £124,050
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £509,186 £2,326,086 £340,772
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £519,186 £2,336,086 £2,850,772
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Batchelor
30 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Andrew Leishman
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Michael Tinn
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1987
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1981

Previous Company Names

CLIFFORD PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2018 6 Jul 2018 6
31 Jan 2017 27 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 12 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 22 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 5 Nov 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years