CLIFFORDS LIMITED

Address

CLIFFORDS LIMITED
AQUILA HOUSE
WATERLOO LANE
CHELMSFORD
CM1 1BN
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01049582
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,640.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 236 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Livens
22 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stuart Orrin
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Clifford Stubbings
before 22 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Richard Stubbings
before 12 Mar 1978 ⇒ Present ( 38 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL BRIDGING FINANACE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2014
CLIFFORD ANTHONY PETER STUBBINGS,IAN JAMES PLUNKETT,JUSTIN MARK ADAM STOCK
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2013
CATHEDRAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2013
CLIFFORD ANTHONY PETER STUBBINGS AND JUSTIN MARK ADAM STOCK AND IAN JAMES PLUNKETT
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

MID ESSEX GRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2003
MID-ESSEX GRAVEL PITS (CHELMSFORD) LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

GRAVEL PITS ESSEX REGIMENT WAY
BROOMFIELD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM3 3PZ
Changed 1 Jun 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Ministry of Justice [11400]
1 £29,949.82

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cliffords.consulting
www.cliffords.management
www.cliffords.active
www.cliffords.and
www.cliffords.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 May 2013 14
31 Mar 2011 11 Apr 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
236 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years