CLIFTON COLLEGE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CLIFTON COLLEGE SERVICES LIMITED
32 COLLEGE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 3JH
Phone: 0117 315 7115
Web:
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02866554
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Beesley
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Louise Hanson
6 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Louise Hanson
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Ladkin
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Trembath
9 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLIFTON COLLEGE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD COURT
ORCHARD LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 5DS
Changed 24 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cliftoncollegeservices.co.uk
www.cliftoncollegeservices.com
www.cliftoncollegeservices.sport
www.cliftoncollegeservices.and
www.cliftoncollegeservic.es
www.cliftoncollege.services
www.cliftoncollegeservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 19 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 27 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 8 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 21 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 13 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month