CLIFTON DAIRIES LIMITED

Company number 05571908



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
THE POULTRY FARM, CATFORTH PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR4 0HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1410 - Raising of dairy cattle

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOM CLIFTON LIMITED3 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1423 September 2014Annual return made up to 22 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/14View PDF
24/09/1324 September 2013Annual return made up to 22 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company