CLIK LIMITED

Address

CLIK LIMITED
THE TOBACCO FACTORY
RALEIGH ROAD SOUTHVILLE
BRISTOL
BS3 1TF
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03908285
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £428,736 £170,706 £146,855
Debtors: £89,213 £147,810 £137,026
Creditors due within one year: £205,042 £240,942 £222,262
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £312,907 £77,574 £61,619
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,579 £6,655
Total Assets less Liabilities: £358,873 £114,004 £94,609
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £358,873 £114,004 £94,609
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Adams
28 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Adams
28 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Charles Pipe-wolferstan
28 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Snowden
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE NAKOTOMI CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2000
QUAYSHELFCO 756 LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

THE TOBACCO FACTORY
RALEIGH ROAD, SOUTHVILLE
BRISTOL
AVON BS3 1TF
Changed 8 Jan 2001

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 4AH
Changed 4 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 15 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 16 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 25 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 13 Aug 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years