CLIMATE COOLING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04924552



Last updated 24 February 2019
Registered office address
30 FROSTERLEY WALK SUNNISIDE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE16 5XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTION REFIGERATION SERVICES LIMITED17 October 2003
ACTION REFRIGERATION SERVICES LIMITED11 November 2003
ACTIVE COOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED27 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£31.68k
Fixed assets
£928
Current creditors
£10.04k
Shareholders funds
£22.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company