CLINICAL COMPUTING PLC



Legal registered address
Castlegate House 36 Castle Street Hertford Hertfordshire SG14 1HH

Company number
01429835
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNAREFAME LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/08/1817 August 2018 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company