CLIVE CHRISTIAN TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 May 2015

Address

CLIVE CHRISTIAN TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED
142-148 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NZ
(494 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03605823
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
23 May 2015
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
25 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Dec 2014

CLIVE CHRISTIAN TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED (Company Number 03605823) Registered office: 142/148 Main Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 6NZ Principal trading address: Numeric House, 98 Station Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA15 7BY Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a final meeting of the members of the above named Company has been summoned by the liquidator. The meeting will be held at 142/148 Main Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 6NZ on 3 February 2015 at 10.00am, for the purposes of having a final account laid before them by the Liquidator, showing the manner in which the winding-up of the said Company has been conducted, the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator and granting the Liquidators’ release. Any member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him, and such proxy need not also be a member. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at Abbott Fielding Limited, 142/148 Main Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 6NZ by no later than 12.00 noon of the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 5 February 2014. Office Holder details: Nedim Ailyan, (IP No. 9072) of Abbott Fielding Limited, 142-148 Main Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 6NZ Further details contact: Nedim Ailyan, Email: info@abbottfielding.co.uk Tel: 0208 302 4344. Nedim Ailyan, Liquidator 02 December 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pantelis Saladas
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christine Saladas
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CLIVE CHRISTIAN BROMLEY LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2005
CHRISTIANS OF HAYES LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

NUMERIC HOUSE 98 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 7BY
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Feb 2014

UNIT Q, THE BREWERY BELLS YEW GREEN ROAD
BELLS YEW GREEN
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN3 9BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2012

BALANCED ACCOUTING UNIT J THE BREWERY BELLS YEW GREEN
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN3 9BD
Changed 6 May 2010

SUITE A JUBILEE CENTRE
10-12 LOMBARD ROAD
SOUTH WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 3TZ
Changed 16 Jun 2009

EDCO HOUSE
10/12 HIGH STREET
COLLIERS WOOD
LONDON SW19 2AE
Changed 10 May 2001

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF2 4YF
Changed 3 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clivechristiantunbridgewells.co.uk
www.clivechristiantunbridgewells.com
www.clivechristiantunbridgewells.services
www.clivechristiantunbridgewells.company
www.clivechristiantunbridgewells.org
www.clivechristiantunbridgewells.and
www.clivechristiantunbridgewells.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 25 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 17 May 2012 11
30 Jun 2010 30 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 8 Feb 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 29 Oct 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last year