CLIVEDEN HOMES LTD

Company number 04028880



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTIBUILD DEVELOPMENT LIMITED14 July 2000
MULTIBUILD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 30 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1515 July 2015Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/10/144 October 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company