CLIVET GROUP UK LIMITED



Last updated 11 March 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT F5 + F6 RAILWAY TRIANGLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WALTON ROAD PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO6 1TG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£2.03m
Current assets
£3.28m
Fixed assets
£8.47k
Current creditors
£3.79m
Shareholders funds
£-1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04268275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITEDGE LIMITED2 October 2001
LIGHTFOOT AIRCON LIMITED11 October 2001
CLIVET AIRCON LIMITED13 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2010 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDOARDO DE PANTZ

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2019 FROM UNIT F5 + F6 RAILWAY TRIANGLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WALTON ROAD PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO6 1TG ENGLAND

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2019 FROM UNIT 4 KINGDOM CLOSE SEGENWORTH EAST FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company