CLOBHA MEDIA LTD

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

CLOBHA MEDIA LTD
SUITE 3
4 BEECH CLOSE
VERWOOD
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH31 6XB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06777690
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
30 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Elsaba
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Greenfield
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher O'brien
21 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alison O'brien
21 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TEKRESCUE LTD
Changed 11 May 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clobhamedia.co.uk
www.clobhamedia.com
www.clobhamedia.computer
www.clobhamedia.org
www.clobhamedia.active
www.clobha.media
www.clobhamedia.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 17 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years