CLOCK TOWER LIVERIES AND STUD LIMITED

Address

CLOCK TOWER LIVERIES AND STUD LIMITED
COVEHAM HOUSE
DOWNSIDE BRIDGE ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 3EP
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07375114
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,767 £12,152 £8,423
Debtors: £15,020 £16,337 £9,321
Creditors due within one year: £388,135 £356,162 £259,231
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£368,348 -£327,673 -£241,487
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £315
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£230,863
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£358,796 -£315,779 -£230,863
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Ede
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOCK TOWER LIVERIES LTD
Changed 4 May 2017

Previous Addresses

SUITE LG 11 ST JAMES'S PLACE
LONDON
SW1A 1NP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 25 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years