CLOCKAUDIO LIMITED

Address

CLOCKAUDIO LIMITED
9A BURROUGHS GARDENS
LONDON
NW4 4AU
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02887276
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,500.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hallington
2 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christine Hallington
25 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

CLOCKAUDIO PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

9 HEATHFIELD ROAD
BUSHEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2LH
Changed 29 Jan 2014

9 HEATHFIELD ROAD
BUSHEY
HERTS
WD23 2LH
Changed 12 Jul 2007

843 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8NA
Changed 6 Jun 2007

187 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1P 0HB
Changed 6 Oct 1995

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clockaudio.active
www.clockaudio.org
www.clockaudio.office
www.clockaudio.support
www.clockaudio.org.uk
www.clockaudio.net
www.clockaudio.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 25 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 9 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code