CLOISTERS DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
271 St Albans Road Hemel Hempstead Herts HP2 4RP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£689.29k
Fixed assets
£67.87k
Current creditors
£583.78k
Shareholders funds
£90.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03522324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 6885 LIMITED15 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company