CLOSOMAT (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 1 Brooklands Place Brooklands Road Sale Cheshire England M33 3SD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.63m
Current assets
£5.32m
Fixed assets
£1.43m
Current creditors
£686.25k
Shareholders funds
£5.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00722832
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 May 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOS-O-MAT (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED3 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JAMES WILLAN

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS JULIA GAIL ELIZABETH WILLAN

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLOSOMAT (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company