CLOSE BROTHERS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
10 Crown Place London EC2A 4FT

Company number
00520241
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 June 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFEGUARD INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 November 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Appointment of Penelope Ruth Thomas as a secretary on 2022-04-21

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert George Alexander Dunn as a secretary on 2022-04-21

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company