CLOSE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED

Address

CLOSE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE HARTFIELD ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
SW19 3RU
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04058589
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£400.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Price
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jakobus Wolvaardt
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAEMAR FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2006
CLOSE HEALTHCARE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR TOLWORTH TOWER
EWELL ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 7EL
Changed 26 Nov 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Chorley Council
1 £5,527.09

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.closebusinessfinance.org
www.closebusinessfinance.net
www.closebusinessfinance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 19 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 4 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 10 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 16 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 26 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years