CLOSE MOTOR FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02181038



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
ROMAN HOUSE ROMAN ROAD DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOSE CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED13 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/158 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN DOWSONView PDF
11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/02/154 February 201504/02/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 5000View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company