CLOSE NUMBER 19 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
03152459
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLYING COLOURS AIRLINES LIMITED28 April 2000
JMC AIRLINES LIMITED31 March 2003
THOMAS COOK AIRLINES UK LIMITED16 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/177 June 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

07/03/177 March 2017RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

03/08/163 August 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/06/2016

View Document

10/07/1510 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2015 FROM, THE THOMAS COOK BUSINESS PARK, CONINGSBY ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PE3 8SB

View Document

09/07/159 July 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company