CLOSEGATE HOTEL DEVELOPMENT (DURHAM) LIMITED



Last updated 26 November 2018
Legal registered address
ALDERMAN FENWICK'S HOUSE 98-100 PILGRIM STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 6SQ

Company number
00205219
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.T. ATKINSON & SONS LIMITED11 February 2003
ALLIED CUMBRIA BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED19 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

31/10/1631 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company