CLOSERSTILL E-LEARNING AWARDS LTD

Address

CLOSERSTILL E-LEARNING AWARDS LTD
SUITE 17, EXHIBITION HOUSE
ADDISON BRIDGE PLACE
LONDON
W14 8XP
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03882404
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,500.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £49,946 £92,981 £85,500
Debtors: £33,168 £22,656 £71,915
Creditors due within one year: £57,704 £54,697 £97,802
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,410 £60,940 £59,613
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Center
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wood
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wood
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BIZMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

GEORGE HOUSE HERALD AVENUE
COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV5 6UB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2014

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2014 FROM, SUITE 9 MARKET HOUSE 19-21 MARKET PLACE, WOKINGHAM, BERKSHIRE, RG40 1AP, ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2014

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2014 FROM, OFFICE 5 LODDON PARK FARM, NEW BATH ROAD TWYFORD, READING, BERKSHIRE, RG10 9RY
Changed 28 Apr 2014

ROYAL STATION COURT
STATION ROAD, TWYFORD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 9NF
Changed 1 May 2012

33 BRAYBROOKE ROAD
WARGRAVE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG10 8DU
Changed 8 Sep 2002

12-14 SAINT MARY STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 2 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,340.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years