CLOSOMAT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 1 Brooklands Place Brooklands Road Sale Cheshire England M33 3SD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£9.09m
Current assets
£13.25m
Current creditors
£4.53m
Shareholders funds
£9.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02489536
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTAL HYGIENE LIMITED5 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Change of details for Mrs Linda Elizabeth Willan as a person with significant control on 2021-10-20

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JAMES WILLAN

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS JULIA GAIL ELIZABETH WILLAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company