CLOSURE ESC C16 (06673037) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

CLOSURE ESC C16 (06673037) LIMITED
89 SOUTH FERRY QUAY
LIVERPOOL
L3 4EW
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06673037
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
26 Mar 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
11 Feb 2011
Filed on:
11 Feb 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

NON-TRADING (06673037) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2011
CTMFS LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2010
COMMUNITY TRADE MARK FILING SERVICE LTD
Changed 10 Aug 2009
ECTMF LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 9 IMPERIAL COURT
EXCHANGE STREET EAST
LIVERPOOL
L2 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2011

17-19 FENWICK STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 7LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM, SUITE 9 IMPERIAL COURT, EXCHANGE STREET EAST, LIVERPOOL, L2 3AB
Changed 12 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2009 FROM, 17-19 FENWICK STREET, LIVERPOOL, L2 7LS
Changed 11 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2009 FROM, 43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1H 6HN, ENGLAND
Changed 17 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.closureescconesix.co.uk
www.closureescc16.co.uk
www.closureescconesix.com
www.closureescc16.com
www.closureescc16.business
www.closureescc16.and
www.closureescc16.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 26 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 29 Jul 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 17 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code