CLOTHINGSITES.CO.UK LIMITED

Address

CLOTHINGSITES.CO.UK LIMITED
WOODHOUSE STORE
189 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
W11 2SB
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04432380
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
Capital:
£5,915.45 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bradley
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bridges Community Ventures Nominees Limited
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bridges Ventures Llp
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Foster
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Gilbert
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Hirst
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
16 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mcfegan
16 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Dane Stanley
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2014
D.A. PHILLIPS & CO. LIMITED AND SIMON PELL (AS TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF THE PREMIER TRUST RE SRK PELL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2011
SIMON PELL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2010

Previous Company Names

BROWN BAG CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2005
COBCO (460) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

THE OLD DAIRY 76 HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7LE
Changed 5 Mar 2013

COBBETTS LIMITED
SHIP CANAL HOUSE KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 8 Jun 2005

EUROPA HOUSE
ADLINGTON PARK
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 4NP
Changed 14 May 2003

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 1 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 10 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 1 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years