CLOUDIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Heath Business & Technical Park The Heath Runcorn Cheshire WA7 4QX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£452.81k
Current assets
£604.20k
Current creditors
£182.61k
Shareholders funds
£422.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02953884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2021

Next statement due by 12 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER ENGINEERING LIMITED14 April 2000
BSOFTB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED6 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Jonathan Wright as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company