CLOUDSCAPE IT LTD

Address

CLOUDSCAPE IT LTD
47 OXFORD DRIVE
MAGDALEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2FB
Phone: 0844 770 0199
Web:
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04565979
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £84,964 £116,073 £108,278
Debtors: £88,612 £39,166 £76,605
Creditors due within one year: £75,133 £56,590 £77,105
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £110,443 £108,649 £115,778
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £114,785 £109,507
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robyn Bond
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mike Casey
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CRITICAL BYTE LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT J205/206 TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS COMPLEX
CLEMENTS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 4DG
Changed 8 Nov 2016

UNIT J205/206 CLEMENTS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 4DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Aug 2010

5 WILLIAMS WINTER COURT
3 CHARLES HALLER STREET BRIXTON
LONDON
SW2 2YP
Changed 2 Aug 2010

COLLEGE HOUSE
4A NEW COLLEGE PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON NW3 5EP
Changed 31 Mar 2006

5 WILLIAM WINTER COURT
3 CHARLES HALLER STREET
LONDON
SW2 2YP
Changed 12 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years