CLOVERBROOK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sandringham Court Bentley Wood Way Network 65 Business Park Burnley Lancashire BB11 5PY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£24.59k
Current creditors
£1.05m
Shareholders funds
£5.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01413137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JALYORK LIMITED31 December 1979
SPRINGBROOK LIMITED11 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-26 to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-26

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2029 June 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 26/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company