CLS IMPORTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

CLS IMPORTS LIMITED
23 CHANTRY LANE
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN31 2LP
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08193718
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £4,435 £12,775 £10,240
Creditors due within one year: £8,868 £40,403 £11,232
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,433 £4,002 £6,644
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,833 £9,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£346 £3,278 £1,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£346 £3,278 £1,323
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Sowter
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

194-196 VICTORIA STREET
GRIMSBY
DN31 1NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 1 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 16 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 25 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 3 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years