CLUB COMMUNICATIONS LTD.



Legal registered address
The Hub Stonehouse Business Park Stonehouse Gloucestershire England GL10 3UT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£8.46k
Current assets
£4.34m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.00m
Shareholders funds
£3.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03408718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
24 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOICEDEMO LIMITED20 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

18/09/2018 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company