CLUGSTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00681537



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
ST VINCENT HOUSE NORMANBY ROAD SCUNTHORPE NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN15 8QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 21 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLUGSTON LIMITED29 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/07/195 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT VICKERSView PDF
07/01/197 January 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company