CLX EUROPE MEDIA SOLUTION LTD

Company number 02238412



Last updated 14 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 RED LION COURT ALEXANDRA ROAD HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW3 1JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLAUS-PETER BECKMANN (UK) LIMITED6 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.44m
Current assets
£2.48m
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£825.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company