CLYDE BERGEMANN LIMITED



Legal registered address
47 Broad Street Bridgeton Glasgow G40 2QR

Company number
SC139238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (203) LIMITED14 May 1993
CLYDE BLOWERS PROPERTIES LIMITED26 November 1993
CLYDE SOOTBLOWERS LIMITED28 April 1995
CLYDE FOREST LIMITED10 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS KATRINA MILLIGAN

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL PEOPLES / 23/10/2015

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLYDE BERGEMANN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company