CLYDE BROADCAST PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor, Room 1110 Clockwise Offices, Savoy Tower 77 Renfrew Street Glasgow G3 3BZ

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2016
Cash in bank
£204.47k
Current assets
£1.11m
Fixed assets
£319.20k
Current creditors
£618.40k
Shareholders funds
£744.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC174692
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
21 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

60100 - Radio broadcasting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 291 LIMITED23 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/239 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

09/09/239 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

09/06/239 June 2023 Final account prior to dissolution in a winding-up by the court

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2019 FROM C/O MLM SOLUTIONS 7TH FLOOR 90 ST. VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5UB

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company