CLYDE COAST MS THERAPY CENTRE LTD.

Address

CLYDE COAST MS THERAPY CENTRE LTD.
THE GRANT SMITH LAW PRACTICE
AMICABLE HOUSE
252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1TN
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC138999
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Duncan
7 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Linda Henderson
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1992

Previous Company Names

CLYDE COAST FRIENDS OF ARMS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

7 WAVERLEY PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 1XH
Changed 9 Jun 2003

252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB1 1TN
Changed 15 Nov 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 28 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 7 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years