CLYDE PNEUMATIC CONVEYING LTD



Legal registered address
Lakeside Boulevard Lakeside Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 5PL

Company number
02919367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2021

Next statement due by 7 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

33120 - Repair of machinery

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAKESTAND LIMITED22 April 1994
CLYDE PNEUMATIC CONVEYING LIMITED23 May 1994
MACROCOM (271) LIMITED12 July 1994
CLYDE PNEUMATIC CONVEYING LIMITED16 July 1999
CLYDE MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED7 March 2001
CLYDE BERGEMANN MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED19 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to 22 Pasture Avenue Pasture Avenue Sherburn in Elmet Leeds LS25 6LG

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 NewRegister(s) moved to registered inspection location 22 Pasture Avenue Pasture Avenue Sherburn in Elmet Leeds LS25 6LG

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Stephen Michael Cragg on 2021-08-06

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-27

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029193670010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLYDE PNEUMATIC CONVEYING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company