CLYDE PROCESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CLYDE PROCESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 3 ALPHA COURT, CAPITOL PARK
THORNE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN8 5TZ
Phone: 01302 321 313
Fax: 01302 554 400
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05341832
VAT Number:
GB902 6705 42
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.25 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Dove
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Dove
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christoph Haar
30 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Nicholas Jones
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Johann-carl Kleinschmidt
5 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jochen Weyrauch
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

PROCESS HANDLING PLC
Changed 21 Jul 2006
ORIENTROSE 5 PLC
Changed 3 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

CAROLINA COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5RA
Changed 20 Jul 2016

HILDEN PARK HOUSE
79 TONBRIDGE ROAD
HILDENBOROUGH
KENT TN11 9BH
Changed 17 Feb 2007

16 UNION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1HE
Changed 8 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 28 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 28 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years