CLYDE PROPERTY (STIRLING) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2010

Address

CLYDE PROPERTY (STIRLING) LIMITED
135 BYRES ROAD
GLASGOW
CITY OF GLASGOW
G12 8TT
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143559
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1993
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

CAREMUTUAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 1993

Previous Addresses

68 DRYMEN ROAD
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
Changed 1 May 2009

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 9 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clydeproperty.net
www.clydeproperty.org
www.clydeproperty.and
www.clydeproperty.business
www.clydeproperty.active
www.clydeproperty.services
www.clydeproperty.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 1 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 31 Jul 2008 16
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years