CLYDE UNION LIMITED

Address

CLYDE UNION LIMITED
149 NEWLANDS ROAD
CATHCART
GLASGOW
G44 4EX
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of pumps

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC317760
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,700,001.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Brown
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Cahill
26 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Dickson
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Lilly
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Shanahan
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Smeltser
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Balkar Sohal
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Tsoris
3 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Tsoris
3 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

CLYDE PUMPS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2008
ALPHA BIDCO LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2007
DUNWILCO (1433) LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2007

Previous Addresses

1 REDWOOD CRESCENT
PEEL PARK
EAST KILBRIDE
G74 5PA
Changed 13 Feb 2012

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 8 May 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years