CLYDE VALLEY DRILLING LTD.

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2012

Address

CLYDE VALLEY DRILLING LTD.
4 ATLANTIC
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC245694
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
22 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2009
Filed on:
14 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Owen Barrett
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Caroline Carroll
12 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

CVD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

1 CAMBUSLANG COURT
GLASGOW
G32 8FH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2010

117 CADZOW STREET
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 6JA
Changed 31 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clydevalleydrilling.active
www.clydevalleydrilling.office
www.clydevalleydrilling.org.uk
www.clydevalleydrill.ing
www.clydevalleydrilling.support
www.clydevalleydrilling.and
www.clydevalleydrilling.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 22 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 4 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 12 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 13 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 9 Nov 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years