CLYDESDALE BANK PLC

Address

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
30 ST VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 2HL
Web:
Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC001111
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1882 (133 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,741,538,864.00 on 31 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 364 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allvey
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Browne
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Debbie Crosbie
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adrian Grace
23 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Richard Gregory
17 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lorna Mcmillan
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
James Peirson
16 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
James Pettigrew
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Barbara Ridpath
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Teresa Robson-capps
8 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Richard Sawers
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Shapland
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF ENGLAND
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2005

Previous Company Names

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 16 Dec 2005

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bassetlaw District Council
1 £2,654.73

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clydesdalebank.co.uk
www.clydesdalebank.insurance
www.clydesdalebank.insure
www.clydesdalebank.services
www.clydesdalebank.and
www.clydesdalebank.financial
www.clydesdale.bank

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 May 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 18 Nov 2014 2
31 Mar 2014 15 May 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 22 Nov 2013 2
31 Mar 2013 17 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
364 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code