CLYDEVIEW ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 9 August 2017
Legal registered address
C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD, THIRD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE 175 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB

Company number
SC129540
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2017

Next statement due by 31 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATHLEVEN INDUSTRIAL LIMITED6 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/177 August 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)

View Document

07/08/177 August 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2017 FROM
197A DUMBARTON ROAD
CLYDEBANK
STRATHCLYDE
G81 4XJ

View Document

17/01/1717 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/12/1616 December 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1295400003

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company