CM SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Company number 01484856



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
1 RYEFIELD COURT RYEFIELD WAY SILSDEN KEIGHLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD20 0DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPOSITE METAL SERVICES LIMITED13 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/10/146 October 2014Annual return made up to 19 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013View PDF
08/10/138 October 2013Annual return made up to 19 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company