CMB 2016 LIMITED



Last updated 3 December 2019
Legal registered address
THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE CROSS LANES GUILDFORD SURREY UNITED KINGDOM GU1 1UN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£52.49k
Current assets
£52.49k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£7.44k
Shareholders funds
£-158.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01754486
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
20 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLOR ME BEAUTIFUL LIMITED1 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1915 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALAN BRYON / 23/10/2019

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALAN BRYON / 23/10/2019

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company