C.M.B. COMPANIES LTD



Last updated 25 February 2020
Legal registered address
KIDD RAPINET LLP 29 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE LONDON E14 9GE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£5.56m
Current creditors
£5.88m
Shareholders funds
£-321.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08860245
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIVIGO LTD24 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2024 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARTIN ZAORALEK

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VIT ZAORALEK

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

25/01/1925 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company