CMB ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

CMB ELECTRICAL LIMITED
UNIT 1 MELYN MAIR BUSINESS CENTRE
WENTLOOG AVENUE RUMNEY
CARDIFF
CF3 2EX
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05064714
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£104.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,592 £45,914 £5,808
Debtors: £673,405 £601,254 £951,330
Creditors due within one year: £623,524 £665,761 £1,015,742
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80,638 £10,572 £79,006
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £201,970 £81,782 £110,372
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Borley
8 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Keith Martin
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adrian Smith
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Thomas
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

B & A 0406 LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
MELLYN MAIR BUSINESS CENTRE
WENTLOOG AVENUE RUMNEY
CARDIFF
CF3 2EX
Changed 24 Apr 2009

PENDRAGON HOUSE
CAXTON PLACE
PENTWYN
CARDIFF CF23 8XE
Changed 22 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmbelectrical.org.uk
www.cmbelectrical.active
www.cmbelectrical.construction
www.cmbelectri.cal
www.cmbelectrical.net
www.cmbelectrical.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 26 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 24 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 26 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month